Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Team Results¹
AU Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain Ski Resort
2/1/2015 11:00 AM

Varsity Mens Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2015                    Page 1 
 
Alfred University Invitational 
Slalomn Mens 
Swain Ski Resort, Swain NY 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 53 A SBU Max Borgus 51.29 (1) 50.10 (2) 1:41.39 (1) 
2 66 A HWS Ben Alexopoulos 52.92 (4) 49.89 (1) 1:42.81 (2) 
3 52 A AU Cameron Martineau 52.90 (3) 50.68 (4) 1:43.58 (3) 
4 63 A BING Michael Diederich 53.88 (9) 50.12 (3) 1:44.00 (4) 
5 58 A BING Eugene Merecki 52.40 (2) 51.74 (7) 1:44.14 (5) 
6 70 A HWS Charlie Thompson 53.42 (6) 50.95 (5) 1:44.37 (6) 
7 79 A HWS Daniele Colbertald 53.65 (7) 51.74 (7) 1:45.39 (7) 
8 56 A UB Nicholas Kreuter 53.18 (5) 53.32 (13) 1:46.50 (8) 
9 55 A HWS Jack Knorpp 53.69 (8) 53.33 (14) 1:47.02 (9) 
10 62 A RIT AJ Longabucco 55.93 (12) 51.72 (6) 1:47.65 (10) 
11 73 A BING Peter Batten 56.37 (13) 52.71 (10) 1:49.08 (11) 
12 60 A UB preston palmer 55.92 (11) 53.20 (11) 1:49.12 (12) 
13 84 A BING Theodore Kruk 55.75 (10) 54.28 (15) 1:50.03 (13) 
14 69 A RIT Christopher mastro 58.14 (16) 53.30 (12) 1:51.44 (14) 
15 77 A BING Luke Gorman 57.41 (14) 54.64 (16) 1:52.05 (15) 
16 76 A RIT Jeff Kosakowski 1:00.72 (18) 57.56 (18) 1:58.28 (16) 
17 59 A AU Cody Towner 1:01.55 (20) 59.89 (19) 2:01.44 (17) 
18 80 A HWS Charles Anderson 59.19 (17) 1:04.21 (22) 2:03.40 (18) 
19 68 A AU Lloyd Bryce 1:07.44 (23) 56.81 (17) 2:04.25 (19) 
20 61 A SBU Nicholas Podhoreck 1:04.06 (21) 1:01.98 (21) 2:06.04 (20) 
21 78 A AU Jason Chenenko 1:04.44 (22) 1:04.81 (23) 2:09.25 (21) 
22 81 A AU Daniel Clark 1:01.48 (19) 1:09.83 (27) 2:11.31 (22) 
23 57 A UR Connor McBride 1:09.64 (24) 1:06.94 (24) 2:16.58 (23) 
24 72 A GSU Christopher Renske 1:11.82 (26) 1:07.70 (25) 2:19.52 (24) 
25 51 A GSU Phillip Kossover 1:13.59 (27) 1:09.65 (26) 2:23.24 (25) 
26 75 A GSU Jonathan Freedberg 1:21.97 (28) 1:19.48 (28) 2:41.45 (26) 
27 54 A RIT Michael P Hladky DNF 51.81 (9) 
28 67 A UB Joel Levin DNF 1:00.99 (20) 
29 82 A GSU Devon Kenny DNF 1:24.78 (29) 
30 83 A RIT Andy Peck 58.09 (15) DNF 
31 65 A GSU Eric Buchanan 1:10.61 (25) DNF 
32 64 A UR Daniel Aliber DNS 
33 71 A UR Ryan Vislosky DNS 
34 74 A UB Daniel Mattle DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2015 2:50:39 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved