Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/11/2015 10:15 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                    USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION SUNDAY RIVER GS              Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/11/15  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 4:00.31 will be used.  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 7:24.46 Rank : 1 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A Scherding, Julian 1:08.87 (2) 1:11.04 (1) 2:19.91 (1) (1) * 
91 A sherman, nick 1:14.55 (14) 1:15.65 (12) 2:30.20 (13)(13)* 
93 A Hadley, Bennett 1:17.22 (25) 1:17.13 (16) 2:34.35 (17)(17)* 
94 A Baugher, Drew 1:18.34 (28) 1:17.47 (17) 2:35.81 (19)(19) 
95 A Wigmore, Christopher 1:19.32 (30) 1:18.57 (19) 2:37.89 (21)(21) 
108 B Cargill, Zachary 1:37.18 (75) DNQ  
107 B Fontaine, Harrison 1:30.87 (63) DNQ  
99 A Paul, Orion 1:21.98 (40) DNQ  
98 A Kolfrat, Tyler 1:22.99 (44) DNQ  
96 A McDermott, John 1:26.46 (48) DNQ  
92 A Boyd, Emerson 1:21.31 (36) DNQ  
97 A Dwyer, MAtthew DNF DNS  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 7:24.64 Rank : 2 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Fitzpatrick, Christophe 1:11.04 (5) 1:12.90 (4) 2:23.94 (4) (4) * 
11 A Bozovic, Daniel 1:13.15 (10) 1:14.60 (8) 2:27.75 (9) (9) * 
13 A Stearns, Justin 1:14.80 (15) 1:18.15 (18) 2:32.95 (16)(16)* 
15 A Drew, Seth 1:21.84 (39) 1:21.94 (29) 2:43.78 (29)(29) 
138 B Usher, Samuel 1:42.94 (82) DNQ  
137 B Patel, Ravi Anil 1:51.97 (90) DNQ  
136 B Bowling, Peter 2:22.07 (91) DNQ  
135 B Preston, Richard 1:46.86 (86) DNQ  
133 B Cohen, Noah 1:27.15 (52) DNQ  
132 B Cherry, Alex 1:32.84 (68) DNQ  
131 B Kamen, Ross 1:38.99 (78) DNQ  
139 B Kelly, Charles 1:27.07 (50) DNQ  
129 B Pykkonen, Caleb 1:28.31 (57) DNQ  
10 A Lund, Herluf 1:26.85 (49) DNQ  
18 A Samuel, Wolpert 1:32.31 (66) DNQ  
17 A Brodsky, Andrew 1:32.81 (67) DNQ  
16 A Zackin, Benjamin 1:33.07 (69) DNQ  
130 B Jones, Timothy DNS DNS  
134 B Chu, Adrian DNF DNS  
19 A Taylor, Nathanson DNF DNS  
14 A Weitzman, Kenneth 1:15.71 (19) DNF  
 
 
11-01-15 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved