Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
U8 Girls¹
KIDS KANDAHAR - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - SUMMIT SKI AREA
1/11/2015 9:30 AM

Girls Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
KIDS KANDAHAR GS  
 
MT HOOD RACE TEAM JANUARY 11, 2015 
SUMMIT SKI AREA PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 49 Rust, Bergen MRT/05 38.69 38.06 1:16.75 
2 23 LeFevre, Sutton Bell CSRT/06 40.19 38.95 1:19.14 
3 38 Zarosinski, Lux MRT/05 40.44 40.27 1:20.71 
4 29 Titus, Emma MRT/05 40.35 41.02 1:21.37 
5 44 Morris, Charlotte MRT/05 40.61 40.93 1:21.54 
6 178 Kaimatchiev, Elena CSRT/05 41.18 41.58 1:22.76 
7 53 McCorkle, Claire MRT/05 42.35 40.99 1:23.34 
8 16 Bielen, Isabella CSRT/06 42.92 42.78 1:25.70 
9 47 Tansey, Claire MRT/05 43.27 43.26 1:26.53 
10 52 Hopkins, Rose CSRT/05 45.22 41.52 1:26.74 
11 43 ODonnell, Gigi CSRT/05 43.23 43.63 1:26.86 
12 36 Kitt, Ava MRT/05 43.06 44.12 1:27.18 
13 22 Walker, Taylor MHRT/06 45.34 44.49 1:29.83 
14 24 Carson, Sadie MHRT/05 46.22 45.37 1:31.59 
15 37 Currier, Hannah MHRT/06 46.75 45.85 1:32.60 
16 21 Herion, Madeleine MRT/05 45.67 47.74 1:33.41 
17 180 Bukoransk, Malina MAC/06 47.83 45.72 1:33.55 
17 48 Hamalainen, Natalia CWSC/05 45.83 47.72 1:33.55 
19 42 McKinley, Tatum MAC/06 47.87 45.69 1:33.56 
20 41 Ping, Kaitlynn MRT/05 47.95 47.54 1:35.49 
21 27 Kitt, Ayden MRT/05 48.50 47.59 1:36.09 
22 32 Trost, Jessica MHRT/05 48.44 47.68 1:36.12 
23 51 Rossow, Gemma MHRT/06 49.21 47.43 1:36.64 
24 126 Vaivoda Kerr, Dylan CSRT/05 48.31 48.80 1:37.11 
25 33 Poletiek, Victoria MRT/06 48.06 49.62 1:37.68 
26 28 Bucher, Kate MRT/05 50.13 48.38 1:38.51 
27 54 McGinnis, Sophia MHRT/05 49.84 48.83 1:38.67 
28 39 Genor, Elle CWSC/06 50.29 50.30 1:40.59 
29 46 West, Olivia MRT/05 50.40 51.26 1:41.66 
30 40 Reyes, Cayman MRT/06 50.27 51.52 1:41.79 
31 50 Burden, Emily CWSC/06 50.39 51.85 1:42.24 
32 31 Inman, Drew MRT/05 55.13 55.53 1:50.66 
33 174 Albright, Cicely MAC/05 56.59 54.13 1:50.72 
34 30 Bryan, Katherine MRT/05 58.47 54.02 1:52.49 
35 127 Carlson, Yoon CSRT/06 57.84 55.81 1:53.65 
36 35 Rudick, Riley MRT/05 57.64 59.17 1:56.81 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
20 Barrs, Sydney CSRT/06  
25 Heiberg, Claire MHRT/05  
26 Shepard, Tegan MHRT/05  
34 Hendrickson, Emily CSRT/06 45.83 
45 Grinstead, Charlee MRT/06  
 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 63 Greenslade, Mackenzie MHRT/03 36.77 37.34 1:14.11 
2 72 Sullivan, Kestrel MRT/03 36.87 37.77 1:14.64 
3 83 Hendrickson, Annie CSRT/03 38.43 37.98 1:16.41 
4 78 Willett, Shelby MRT/04 37.97 39.41 1:17.38 
5 82 Murphy, Sanne MAC/03 39.50 38.32 1:17.82 
6 86 Tollefson, Ella CWSC/04 39.41 39.05 1:18.46 
7 81 Rigert, Marisa CSRT/04 39.31 39.23 1:18.54 
8 105 Davies, Sarah CSRT/03 40.10 39.05 1:19.15 
9 62 Swanson, Madison CSRT/03 40.73 40.04 1:20.77 
10 85 Rudi, Grace MHRT/03 40.85 39.95 1:20.80 
11 71 Coughlin-Glaser, Zoe MRT/03 40.52 40.51 1:21.03 
12 69 Walker, Jack MRT/04 40.76 41.04 1:21.80 
13 59 Prall, Nicole MAC/04 40.92 41.19 1:22.11 
14 124 Scroggins, Taitum MAC/03 42.81 40.62 1:23.43 
15 76 Glumbik, Maya MHRT/04 42.47 41.38 1:23.85 
16 84 Tal, Noga MRT/04 42.13 41.87 1:24.00 
17 179 Chen, Michaela MRT/03 43.07 41.30 1:24.37 
18 173 Albright, Amelia MAC/03 42.95 43.13 1:26.08 
19 57 Jacklet, Melina CWSC/04 44.09 43.13 1:27.22 
20 74 Tait, Jayden MHRT/03 44.26 43.10 1:27.36 
21 64 Martin, Eleanor MRT/04 43.87 43.73 1:27.60 
22 79 Rademacher, Maya MRT/04 45.00 42.93 1:27.93 
23 175 Doan, Tatam MAC/04 44.77 43.79 1:28.56 
24 75 Booth, Lucille CSRT/04 45.08 44.75 1:29.83 
25 61 Schmiesing, Reese MRT/03 44.97 44.97 1:29.94 
26 125 Bogatin, Payton MAC/04 47.23 44.36 1:31.59 
27 65 Jones, Sadie MRT/04 45.42 46.54 1:31.96 
28 56 Rudinsky, Claire CWSC/04 45.51 46.64 1:32.15 
29 58 Sponhauer, Lauren CSRT/04 46.00 46.68 1:32.68 
30 66 Webber, McKenna MRT/04 47.23 45.60 1:32.83 
31 55 Reiss, Allie MRT/03 49.65 48.35 1:38.00 
32 73 Adams, Annick CSRT/03 48.90 49.33 1:38.23 
33 80 Long, Eliza CWSC/03 50.15 49.99 1:40.14 
34 70 Zarosinski, Grace MRT/03 51.52 49.25 1:40.77 
35 67 Cordry, Hailey MAC/04 52.35 50.82 1:43.17 
36 130 Pelley, Sophia MAC/04 52.14 52.52 1:44.66 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
60 Querbach, Amelia MRT/04  
77 Shenoy, Sonia MRT/03  
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
68 Myton, Allison CWSC/04 45.34 
 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 87 Gahan, Cailin MAC/01 35.75 36.13 1:11.88 
2 99 Melby, Frances CSRT/02 36.13 36.01 1:12.14 
3 106 Grebisz, Abigail MHRT/01 36.34 36.51 1:12.85 
4 104 Bertell, Kiera MAC/02 36.58 36.60 1:13.18 
5 102 Howell, Annika CSRT/02 36.87 36.86 1:13.73 
6 101 Nunn, Paris CSRT/01 36.86 37.04 1:13.90 
7 90 Kurahara, Chloe MHRT/01 36.94 37.00 1:13.94 
8 108 Griswold, Brooke MAC/02 37.17 37.08 1:14.25 
9 109 Adamek, Alexandra MAC/01 37.78 38.28 1:16.06 
10 96 Jones, Eva CSRT/01 38.63 37.98 1:16.61 
11 177 Kaimaktchiev, Kathy CSRT/02 40.63 37.20 1:17.83 
12 98 Achord, Jenna MHRT/02 39.25 38.94 1:18.19 
13 91 Green, Sayna MHRT/02 38.76 39.68 1:18.44 
14 95 Splitstoser, Anabela MHRT/01 39.75 38.73 1:18.48 
15 103 Hopkins, Tori CSRT/02 40.21 39.31 1:19.52 
16 97 Gentry, Sarah MHRT/02 39.87 40.51 1:20.38 
17 89 Nelson, Lillian CSRT/01 40.94 40.01 1:20.95 
18 107 Lafleur, Kylla CWSC/02 42.61 41.28 1:23.89 
19 93 Myton, Ariel CWSC/02 44.19 42.68 1:26.87 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
88 Juliana, Isabel MRT/01  
92 Kearney, Anna MHRT/02  
100 Bauer, Reed CSRT/01  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
94 Perersen, Josie CSRT/01 RL hiked 35.82 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved