Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
U8 Boys¹
KIDS KANDAHAR - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - OR - SUMMIT SKI AREA
1/11/2015 9:30 AM

Boys Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
KIDS KANDAHAR GS  
 
MT HOOD RACE TEAM JANUARY 11, 2015 
SUMMIT SKI AREA PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 41 Vecchiet, Luke MRT/05 38.97 39.54 1:18.51 
2 142 Johnson, Josh MAC/05 39.38 39.82 1:19.20 
3 30 Moore, Tyler MRT/05 41.52 40.40 1:21.92 
4 47 Wells, Peyton CSRT/05 41.50 40.72 1:22.22 
5 23 Barrow, James MRT/06 40.97 41.61 1:22.58 
6 51 Welch, Thorsen MRT/05 42.48 40.77 1:23.25 
7 54 Proudman, George CWSC/06 41.26 42.43 1:23.69 
8 24 Gilster, Olin MAC/05 42.05 41.74 1:23.79 
9 45 Norick, David CWSC/05 42.20 42.22 1:24.42 
10 37 Kitt, Aksel MRT/05 42.35 42.34 1:24.69 
11 36 Sullivan, Porter MRT/06 43.50 42.80 1:26.30 
12 53 Kenyon, Ian MRT/05 42.54 43.96 1:26.50 
13 52 Rabb, Nolan CWSC/06 42.88 43.63 1:26.51 
14 43 ROGERS, HENRY MHRT/06 43.96 43.29 1:27.25 
15 59 Ullrich, Soren CSRT/05 43.39 44.07 1:27.46 
16 49 Lewis, Jonathon MRT/06 44.29 43.83 1:28.12 
17 44 Elliott, Lucas CSRT/05 44.48 43.85 1:28.33 
18 27 Howell, Tyler CSRT/06 44.77 44.73 1:29.50 
19 31 Kenyon, Thomas MRT/05 45.43 45.24 1:30.67 
20 55 Gilster, William MAC/06 45.49 45.88 1:31.37 
21 35 Maki, Calvin CSRT/05 44.41 47.21 1:31.62 
22 33 Shays, Kai CSRT/06 45.82 47.40 1:33.22 
23 141 McCoy-Hansen, Ryder MAC/06 45.36 48.50 1:33.86 
24 32 Adams, Truett CSRT/05 47.93 46.87 1:34.80 
25 56 Pickett, Cole MRT/06 47.36 49.22 1:36.58 
26 28 Sommerset, Colby CSRT/05 48.78 47.87 1:36.65 
27 139 Veillet, Oliver MRT/06 46.67 50.20 1:36.87 
28 42 Schindler, Benjamin MAC/06 49.39 47.49 1:36.88 
29 38 Barteld, Bodei CSRT/05 51.70 46.46 1:38.16 
30 40 Strother, Benjamin CWSC/06 49.24 49.81 1:39.05 
31 25 Burkhardt, Wyatt CSRT/05 49.96 50.31 1:40.27 
32 34 Foster, Charlie MRT/06 52.07 50.63 1:42.70 
33 146 Doan, Kol MAC/05 52.83 54.04 1:46.87 
34 29 Parr, Davis CSRT/06 54.38 53.29 1:47.67 
35 58 Susany, Brecken CWSC/05 52.40 55.49 1:47.89 
36 60 Stevenson, Jasper MHRT/06 54.24 56.91 1:51.15 
37 26 Dominitz, Nate CWSC/05 59.73 59.50 1:59.23 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
39 Querbach, Anthony MRT/06  
46 Dickson, Carver MRT/05  
48 Fagan, Alexander CWSC/05 54.79 
50 Pulk, Anson CSRT/06  
57 Garcia, Lucas MRT/06  
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
145 Winquist, Grant MRT/06 49.13 
140 Pelley, Ronan MAC/06 54.68 
 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 149 Andersen, Parker MAC/03 34.35 35.09 1:09.44 
2 75 Spadaro, Jackson MHRT/03 36.32 36.90 1:13.22 
2 82 Brown, Levi MHRT/04 36.72 36.50 1:13.22 
4 72 Hulbert, Christopher CSRT/04 36.64 37.29 1:13.93 
5 89 Barrow, Abraham MRT/03 37.19 37.50 1:14.69 
6 76 Bernhardt, Ethan MRT/03 37.53 37.42 1:14.95 
7 67 Currier, Jackson MHRT/03 37.71 37.59 1:15.30 
8 81 Bourgault, Remy MHRT/04 38.01 38.52 1:16.53 
9 77 Walker, Jonny MHRT/03 38.46 39.37 1:17.83 
10 138 Anderson, Collin MAC/03 38.82 39.29 1:18.11 
11 148 Andersen, Grant MAC/04 39.17 39.47 1:18.64 
12 99 Morris, Ian MRT/03 39.08 39.71 1:18.79 
13 73 Eline, Max CSRT/04 39.36 39.69 1:19.05 
14 95 McCall, Felix MAC/04 39.83 39.48 1:19.31 
15 86 ROGERS, ALEX MHRT/03 39.59 39.76 1:19.35 
16 80 Strother, Grant CWSC/04 39.51 40.87 1:20.38 
17 88 Sischo, Cole MRT/03 39.83 40.57 1:20.40 
17 98 Markus, Falconer MRT/04 40.27 40.13 1:20.40 
19 147 Haslett, Hunter MAC/04 40.15 41.65 1:21.80 
20 79 Murphy, LIam MAC/04 40.89 41.22 1:22.11 
21 143 Bianco, Giuliano MRT/04 40.37 41.85 1:22.22 
22 70 Ericson, Sean CWSC/03 40.87 41.89 1:22.76 
23 94 Hapke, Oscar MHRT/03 41.70 41.19 1:22.89 
24 64 Rudi, Matt MHRT/03 41.54 42.21 1:23.75 
25 90 Lafleur, Wil CWSC/04 41.29 42.55 1:23.84 
26 68 Giacobazzi, Luke CWSC/04 41.75 42.15 1:23.90 
27 87 Graves, Gavin MRT/04 41.89 42.11 1:24.00 
28 97 Larson, Gus MRT/03 42.53 42.35 1:24.88 
29 96 Heinemann, Bryn CSRT/04 43.23 43.04 1:26.27 
30 92 Christie, Evan MRT/04 44.69 44.23 1:28.92 
31 136 Goodbody, Stuart MHRT/04 44.22 44.99 1:29.21 
32 74 Bohart, Evan MRT/03 44.36 45.29 1:29.65 
33 84 Aizawa, Matthew MRT/03 45.24 44.68 1:29.92 
34 85 AnDyke, Henry MRT/04 44.49 46.16 1:30.65 
35 62 Bohart, Charles MRT/04 45.63 45.83 1:31.46 
36 78 Boyd, Collin MRT/04 47.27 46.00 1:33.27 
37 83 Mason, Leland MRT/04 47.50 46.35 1:33.85 
38 69 Westhusing, Kaden MRT/04 46.94 46.98 1:33.92 
39 100 Rossow, Aiden MHRT/03 47.48 46.48 1:33.96 
40 144 Webber, Nick MRT/03 47.55 48.47 1:36.02 
41 91 Foster, Henry MRT/04 47.45 49.48 1:36.93 
42 63 Lutz, Ethan MRT/03 50.85 48.34 1:39.19 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
61 Munck, Gunner MHRT/03  
65 Day, Aidan MRT/04  
71 Wenck, Benjamin MRT/04  
93 Hwang, Andrew MRT/03  
 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 111 Klebleev, Timur MAC/02 35.24 35.31 1:10.55 
2 103 LeFevre, Cassell CSRT/01 35.16 35.57 1:10.73 
3 101 Glumbik, Ty MHRT/02 35.06 35.78 1:10.84 
4 113 Nardone, Joshua CSRT/02 35.41 35.60 1:11.01 
5 115 Musgrave, Colt MHRT/02 35.50 36.40 1:11.90 
6 118 Maheras, Mason CSRT/02 36.11 36.29 1:12.40 
7 105 Clairmont, Zak MHRT/02 35.93 36.58 1:12.51 
8 117 Paskill, Carson MAC/02 36.11 36.42 1:12.53 
9 109 Mills, Hayden MAC/01 37.14 37.20 1:14.34 
10 108 Hoffman, Tucker MHRT/01 36.68 37.75 1:14.43 
11 120 Brown, Campbell MHRT/02 37.14 37.70 1:14.84 
12 106 Whritenour, Beckett MRT/02 37.95 37.91 1:15.86 
13 116 Lawrence, Nicholas CSRT/01 37.99 38.59 1:16.58 
14 114 Dernbach, Dylan MHRT/02 38.68 38.06 1:16.74 
15 110 Wilson, Dean MHRT/01 40.19 38.46 1:18.65 
16 137 Soot, Cole MAC/02 40.39 41.15 1:21.54 
17 107 Keyes, Nicholas MHRT/01 38.86 44.25 1:23.11 
18 104 Hendricks, Walker CSRT/02 41.77 41.50 1:23.27 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
102 Streedain, Nils MRT/02  
119 rudi, john MHRT/01  
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
112 Erickson, Jon CSRT/02 42.57 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved