Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Results¹
1st Run Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Men`s Start List¹
Gus Steppacher Founers Cup U14 SL - Slalom, Men
USA - PA - Elk Mountain Ski Area
1/11/2015 9:30 AM
11:15 Course Inspection, 12:15 Start

Race Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GUS STEPPACHER FOUNDERS CUP U14 SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1785  
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB JANUARY 11, 2015 
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI AREA EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD McGregor, John (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Martin, Greg (USA) START 763 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Wende, Patrick (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Dein, Corey (USA) Delong, John (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Torres, Albert (USA) -A- Torres, Albert (USA) 
-B- Pope, Jack (USA) -B- Pope, Jack (USA) 
-C- Haran, Dan (USA) -C- Haran, Dan (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 48/(47) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -3 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -67.04 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 53 E6424237 Kutz, Charlie EMSC/01 47.46 45.98 1:33.44 0.00 
2 64 E6368300 Wilson, Jake PASEF/01 48.67 46.61 1:35.28 14.18 
3 61 E6394781 Northington, Jack BMRA/01 52.98 45.57 1:38.55 39.38 
4 70 E6334881 Rosenthal, Wade JFRT/01 52.52 51.96 1:44.48 85.07 
5 47 E6221407 Baker, Michael JFRT/01 1:01.08 45.56 1:46.64 101.71 
6 48 E6360693 Greloch, Weston BMRA/02 54.11 53.70 1:47.81 110.73 
7 56 E6324849 Mulcahey, Ryan EMSC/02 54.26 53.71 1:47.97 111.96 
8 65 E6447031 Kistler, Mason BMRA/01 58.09 53.01 1:51.10 136.08 
9 45 E6504682 Young, Matthew BMRA/02 56.15 56.58 1:52.73 148.64 
10 58 E6502750 Miller, Brody PASEF/02 57.07 57.52 1:54.59 162.97 
11 59 E6464350 Snook, William EMSC/02 58.21 57.91 1:56.12 174.76 
12 69 E6398196 Robbins, Willem BMRA/01 42.98 1:14.62 1:57.60 186.16 
13 71 E6395237 Silverstein, Alex BMRA/01 1:00.06 58.20 1:58.26 191.25 
14 52 E6501643 Garrou, Daniel BMRA/02 1:01.08 1:00.49 2:01.57 216.76 
15 54 E6493866 Lasdon, Max JFRT/02 1:02.33 59.49 2:01.82 218.68 
 
 
11-01-15 / ELK MOUNTAIN SKI AREA LIST: U1785 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved