Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
Western Region Elite Tech Series--Snowbird - Slalom, Ladies
USA - Ut - Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort
1/7/2015 9:30 AM
Race Complete...Team Captains Meeting at THE LODGE HOTEL-- Willow Room 3:30

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
WESTERN REGION ELITE TECH SERIES -- SLALOMS  
 
 
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation JANUARY 7, 2015 
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort Intermountain 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Nunnikhoven, Tony (USA) COURSE WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL 
REFEREE Prado, Mike (USA) START 2576 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bounous, Steve (USA) FINISH 2420 M 
VERTICAL DROP 156 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9779/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Tschabrun, Jim (USA) Zagar, Branko (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Jordan Chaffee (USA) -A- Jordan Chaffee (USA) 
-B- Max Santibanez (USA) -B- Max Santibanez (USA) 
-C- Isaiah Wagner (USA) -C- Isaiah Wagner (USA) 
-D- Craig Norton (USA) -D- Craig Norton (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(53) 51/(50) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 23 HOLE, Kari Bergheim NOR 51.69 ______ ______ 
2 22 IRWIN, Stephanie CAN 51.38 ______ ______ 
3 32 AUFRERE, Marie FRA 51.30 ______ ______ 
4 38 HENRY, Mia CAN 51.15 ______ ______ 
5 44 HUNSAKER, Hannah USA 51.12 ______ ______ 
6 27 REINHART, Jessica USA 51.05 ______ ______ 
7 34 LYCHE, Benedicte Oseid NOR 50.99 ______ ______ 
8 33 PALMER, Teagen USA 50.80 ______ ______ 
9 16 MCLEAN, Shane USA 50.64 ______ ______ 
10 19 SVEDBERG, Frida SWE 50.56 ______ ______ 
11 25 MELINCHUK, Hannah CAN 50.44 ______ ______ 
12 28 STAPLES, Sydney USA 50.36 ______ ______ 
13 12 FAUSA, Chloe Margrethe NOR 50.32 ______ ______ 
14 17 KNOWLES, Natalie CAN 50.28 ______ ______ 
15 20 OTTOSSON, Sara SWE 50.14 ______ ______ 
 
 
07-01-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: FLW615 USA6575.992 SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved