Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Second Run Start¹
First Run Results¹
MARA MEL JODREY MEMORIAL - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/24/2010 10:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA MEL JODREY MEMORIAL GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0291  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 24, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. STONE (USA) COURSE T2-MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE M. GRAY (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P. GRAY (USA) D. WILLIAMS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GROUT, D (USA) -A- DINAN, E (USA) 
-B- POTTER, N (USA) -B- WHITTIER, M (USA) 
-C- COSTELLO, J (USA) -C- SHEPARDO, O. (USA) 
-D- ANDERSON,J (USA) -D- MAULDEN, K (USA) 
-E- MCCARTHY, R (USA) -E- MARTIN, A (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(44) 44/(43) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: CLEAR, SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -5 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 55.25 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 E5588462 Artsma, Robert JR USA/92 1:05.55 1:06.29 2:11.84 0.00 
2 2 E5725429 Richards, Connor M USA/91 1:06.79 1:07.18 2:13.97 14.22 
3 6 E5864145 Perejda, Matthew E USA/92 1:06.63 1:08.41 2:15.04 21.36 
4 4 E5692975 Lathrop, Jeff R USA/90 1:07.89 1:07.48 2:15.37 23.56 
5 5 E5463831 Barthold, Eric C USA/90 1:07.33 1:08.40 2:15.73 25.96 
6 1 E5766951 Lyons, Stefan A USA/89 1:06.95 1:08.80 2:15.75 26.10 
7 25 E5835384 Keogh, Jackson USA/94 1:08.12 1:07.73 2:15.85 26.77 
8 12 E5603766 Fancy, Joshua R USA/89 1:07.34 1:08.69 2:16.03 27.97 
9 3 E5974944 Rose, Alex USA/93 1:07.98 1:08.09 2:16.07 28.23 
10 28 E5921168 Bullen, Cody USA/94 1:09.72 1:08.50 2:18.22 42.58 
11 16 E5766860 Mele, Edward USA/91 1:09.06 1:09.21 2:18.27 42.92 
12 22 E5911854 Couch, Spencer USA/94 1:08.83 1:09.84 2:18.67 45.59 
13 11 E5862545 Listowich, Ben USA/94 1:09.16 1:09.95 2:19.11 48.53 
14 35 E6183024 Falt, Dan USA/94 1:11.05 1:08.92 2:19.97 54.27 
15 32 E5587415 Masland, Duncan USA/89 1:10.72 1:09.52 2:20.24 56.07 
 
 
24-01-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM710 U0291 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved