Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Race Results¹
First Run Results¹
MARA MEL JODREY MEMORIAL - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/24/2010 10:00 AM

Second Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA MEL JODREY MEMORIAL GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0291  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 24, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. STONE (USA) COURSE T2-MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE M. GRAY (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P. GRAY (USA) D. WILLIAMS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GROUT, D (USA) -A- DINAN, E (USA) 
-B- POTTER, N (USA) -B- WHITTIER, M (USA) 
-C- COSTELLO, J (USA) -C- SHEPARDO, O. (USA) 
-D- ANDERSON,J (USA) -D- MAULDEN, K (USA) 
-E- MCCARTHY, R (USA) -E- MARTIN, A (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(44) 44/(43) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 103 Dorris, Tyler MID USA /88 1:13.57 _______ _______ 
2 90 Roy, Benjamin J-1 USA /92 1:13.55 _______ _______ 
3 105 Romano, Julian A J-2 USA /94 1:13.11 _______ _______ 
4 108 Gowen, Alexander J-2 USA /94 1:12.93 _______ _______ 
5 114 Robicsek, Karl Mr. J-2 USA /93 1:12.82 _______ _______ 
6 130 McKee, Christopher H J-2 USA /94 1:12.67 _______ _______ 
7 91 Spencer, Benjamin J-2 USA /93 1:12.47 _______ _______ 
8 110 Tragert, Jack J-2 USA /93 1:11.29 _______ _______ 
9 82 Ricker, Samuel S J-1 USA /91 1:11.27 _______ _______ 
10 101 Beauregard, Christian J-2 USA /93 1:11.15 _______ _______ 
11 107 Falt, Dan J-2 USA /94 1:11.05 _______ _______ 
12 96 Cooley, Joshua P J-1 USA /90 1:10.79 _______ _______ 
13 104 Masland, Duncan MID USA /89 1:10.72 _______ _______ 
14 95 Slemp, Alexander J-1 USA /92 1:10.70 _______ _______ 
15 100 Bullen, Cody J-2 USA /94 1:09.72 _______ _______ 
 
 
24-01-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM710 U0291 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved