Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Start_List_Race_2¹
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES - 1 Run Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Loveland Valley
1/4/2015 2:15 PM

Unofficial_Overall¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1561  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 4, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Gay, Ken (USA) COURSE TWIST 
REFEREE Lovett, Nathan (USA) START 3440 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Feroldi, Robert (USA) FINISH 3242 M 
VERTICAL DROP 198 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10659/11/12 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Ptach, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Dana, Marike (USA) -B- Mauthe, Mallorie (USA) 
-C- Pointet, Maude (USA) -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() 
START TIME 14.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 88 C6226240 Nelson, Isaiah U14 BKH/01 56.06 
2 74 C6392613 Melges, Harry U14 BKH/01 58.51 
3 65 R6475402 Cromer, Greyson U14 LSC/01 58.82 
4 93 R6178230 Cregan, Nick U14 TBK/02 59.98 
5 59 R6353549 Lahrman, James U14 WPK/02 1:00.08 
6 82 R6293191 Barrett, Beck U14 LSC/01 1:00.32 
7 57 R6371024 Tomasko, Carter U14 ELD/01 1:00.98 
8 90 R6244323 Linde, Braden U14 ELD/02 1:01.01 
9 83 R6233504 Orear, Christopher U14 WPK/02 1:01.09 
10 73 R6233472 Orear, Jack U14 WPK/02 1:01.33 
11 29 R6318714 McCue, Carson U12 ELD/03 1:01.97 
12 98 R6309133 Jordaan, Sean U14 ELD/01 1:02.25 
13 68 R6251887 Boye, Ian U14 WPK/01 1:02.27 
14 71 R6170906 Lewis, Jack U14 LSC/02 1:02.47 
15 86 R6416564 Gallow, Alexander U14 WPK/02 1:02.78 
 
 
04-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLM615 N1561 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1561  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 4, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
16 63 R6389571 Holmes, Conrad U14 LSC/02 1:02.79 
17 77 R6321280 Betsch, Joshua U14 WPK/02 1:03.28 
18 99 R6248124 Wollan, Jake U14 WPK/01 1:03.48 
19 54 R6298970 Scott, Kai U12 WPK/03 1:03.64 
20 31 R6490160 Crossen, Connor U12CBMST/03 1:03.72 
21 92 R6289873 Wilson, Jack U14 ELD/02 1:04.18 
22 81 X6580332 Porter Green, Seb U14 WPK/01 1:04.41 
23 45 R6373086 Loughry, Linus U12 WPK/04 1:04.56 
24 80 R6422878 Thompson, Kuy U14 ELD/01 1:04.59 
25 43 R6373069 Loughry, Milo U12 WPK/04 1:04.61 
26 89 C6364578 Tokarski, Lucas U14 LSC/02 1:04.78 
27 85 X6583131 Stafford, Tamar U14 WPK/02 1:04.86 
28 51 R6279726 Olsson, Aidan U12 ELD/03 1:05.00 
29 84 R6344000 Sammond, Andrew U14 ELD/01 1:05.06 
30 8 R6379830 Bretz, Henry U10 WPK/05 1:05.15 
31 91 R6514624 Watson, Jack U14 LSC/01 1:05.50 
32 30 C6509075 Rachwal, Reid U12 NULL/04 1:05.68 
33 96 X6558450 Jones, Noah U14 WPK/01 1:05.81 
34 60 R6371688 Haug, Lukas U14 ELD/02 1:05.84 
75 R6475359 Droll, Brendan U14 WPK/01 1:05.84 
36 32 R6367392 Jacobs, Quinn U12 WPK/03 1:06.12 
37 18 R6521585 Lindenmeyr, Aksel U10CBMST/05 1:06.18 
38 25 R6409496 Wiser, Sebastian U10 WPK/05 1:06.25 
39 64 R6481398 Stauffenberg, Travis U14 WPK/02 1:06.48 
40 46 R6419583 Weinberg, Asher U12CBMST/04 1:06.59 
41 67 R6177638 Rosswork, Josh U14 WPK/01 1:06.60 
42 7 R6474505 Conners, David U10 WPK/05 1:06.71 
43 58 R6309158 Jordaan, Jackson U14 ELD/01 1:07.26 
44 56 R6390269 Sammond, Connor U12 ELD/04 1:07.45 
45 66 R6310448 Lynch, Maxwell U14 ELD/02 1:07.46 
46 22 R6342995 Cronin, Jack U10 TBK/05 1:07.61 
47 35 R6430773 Bergen, Zane U12 ELD/04 1:07.99 
48 48 R6391882 Dohr, Nicholas U12 LSC/04 1:08.60 
49 11 R6513574 Hume, Carson U10 TBK/05 1:08.70 
50 47 R6271441 Colon, Davis U12 ELD/03 1:08.79 
51 19 R6557144 Arthur, Julian U10CBMST/05 1:08.80 
52 42 R6429472 Weakley, Nicholas U12 WPK/03 1:08.92 
53 28 R6327694 Ulrich, Alex U12 LSC/03 1:09.07 
54 100 6580598 Fulton-Richmond, Findlay U14 WPK/02 1:09.27 
55 38 R6427681 Myers, Nate U12 WPK/04 1:09.38 
56 15 R6422908 Gillest, Garrett U10 ELD/05 1:10.56 
57 24 R6364217 Leifer, Benjamin U10 WPK/05 1:10.72 
 
04-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLM615 N1561 GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1561  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 4, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
58 49 R6371952 Haug, Stefan U12 ELD/04 1:10.80 
59 5 R6411086 Cheek, Michael U10 TBK/05 1:11.01 
60 95 R6170518 Kolar, Harrison U14 WPK/01 1:11.38 
61 16 R6429190 Neff, Kai U10 WPK/05 1:11.42 
62 37 R6394717 Hodges, Hayden U12 ELD/03 1:11.57 
63 72 R6555395 Claeys, Cayden U14 LSC/02 1:12.10 
64 94 R6430837 Burke, Gavin U14 ELD/02 1:12.43 
65 23 R6474884 Yamamoto, Daron U10 ELD/05 1:13.15 
66 27 R6323209 Terry, Griffin U12 ELD/04 1:13.18 
67 41 R6374551 Search, Oliver U12 LSC/04 1:13.62 
68 26 R6384800 Stanley, Marcus U10 LSC/05 1:13.70 
69 9 R6579716 Jobson, Gavin U10CBMST/05 1:13.82 
70 52 R6429487 Weakley, Benjamin U12 WPK/03 1:14.07 
71 53 R6323238 Dumont, Joseph U12 ELD/03 1:14.41 
72 12 R6522438 Sawyer, Nathan U10CBMST/05 1:14.55 
73 39 R6207484 Zeiter, Charles U12CBMST/03 1:14.72 
74 36 R6425872 Murdoch, Connor U12 WPK/04 1:15.36 
75 4 R6479571 Barrett, Tanner U10 LSC/06 1:16.33 
76 14 R6565127 Renick, Mason U10CBMST/05 1:16.42 
77 3 R6327703 Ulrich, Nathan U10 LSC/05 1:16.48 
78 69 R6423861 Outlaw, Graham U14 WPK/02 1:17.28 
79 17 R6479487 Napoli, Enzo U8 CBMST/07 1:18.99 
80 40 X6419392 Narayana, Darshan U12CBMST/03 1:19.42 
81 13 R6519853 Nolan, Eli U10CBMST/06 1:25.07 
82 6 R6558618 Lindenmeyr, Devin U8 CBMST/07 1:26.50 
83 21 R6481948 Search, Jack U8 LSC/08 1:26.98 
84 20 6520251 Beitel, Noah U10 LSC/05 1:27.26 
 
DID NOT START 
87 R6372093 McConnell, Shen U14 ELD/02 
62 R6463760 Albin, Connor U14 TBK/02 
70 R6308789 Luscher, Lars U14 ELD/02 
44 R6330894 Boye, Logan U12 WPK/03 
55 R6429722 Auer, Evan U12 LSC/03 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
76 R6256360 Jacobs, Connor U14 WPK/01 
101 R6562161 Parcell, Wesley U10 ELD/06 
1 R6530901 Rucker, Miles U10 ELD/05 
10 R6579954 Sawyer, Cody U8 CBMST/07 
 
 
 
04-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLM615 N1561 GM7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1561  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 4, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
97 R6374993 Riccardi, Reece U14 WPK/01 RULE U628.14 
50 R6423158 Briggs, James U12 ELD/04 RULE U628.14 
33 R6423436 Ure, Silas U12 ELD/04 GATE 35 
34 R6337121 Henry, Charles U12 LSC/04 GATE 35 
2 R6561117 Moffett, Rhodes U10CBMST/06 GATE 35 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Gay, Ken (USA) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved