Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial_by_Class¹
Start_list_Race_2¹
BOLLE AGE CLASS - 1 Run Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA
1/4/2015 1:15 PM

Unofficial_Overall¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1563  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 4, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Gay, Ken (USA) COURSE TWIST 
REFEREE Pierce, Julie (USA) START 3440 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Feroldi, Robert (USA) FINISH 3242 M 
VERTICAL DROP 198 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10659/11/12 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Ptach, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Dana, Marike (USA) -B- Mauthe, Mallorie (USA) 
-C- Pointet, Maude (USA) -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(38) 
START TIME 13.15 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 50 R6258240 Holleman, Anne U14 ELD/01 57.74 
2 73 R6343573 Catlin, Piper U14 ELD/01 59.19 
3 51 R6364537 Tokarski, Madeline U14 LSC/01 59.67 
4 64 R6288455 Morgan, Jamie U14 WPK/01 1:00.70 
5 82 C6329364 Donovan, Bailey U14 BKH/01 1:01.94 
6 53 R6206643 Carron, Abigael U14 WPK/01 1:01.98 
7 47 R6417091 Sheldon, Jenna U12 TBK/03 1:02.47 
8 66 R6252660 Sullivan, Elisabeth U14 ELD/01 1:02.84 
9 28 X6363303 Goumas, Tara U12 LSC/04 1:03.02 
10 40 X6558446 Jones, Amelia U12 WPK/03 1:03.12 
11 55 R6448928 Pearson, Peyton U14 ELD/01 1:03.46 
12 79 R6213361 Kuechenmeister, Rhyse U14 ELD/01 1:04.03 
13 68 R6308544 De Fries, Audrey U14 ELD/01 1:04.19 
14 58 R6430588 Schaffer, Mya U14CBMST/01 1:04.38 
15 52 R6313969 Young, Kate U14 WPK/02 1:04.43 
 
 
04-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1563 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1563  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 4, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
16 61 R6370511 Birtwhistle, Emma U14 WPK/02 1:04.45 
17 76 R6420309 Smith, Roarinbrook U14 WPK/02 1:04.72 
80 R6390949 Swiderski, Monika U14 LSC/01 1:04.72 
19 54 R6377439 Lovett, Emma Jean U14CBMST/02 1:04.91 
20 72 R6486488 Cheek, Samantha U14 TBK/02 1:05.05 
21 77 R6366828 Perkins, Emma U14 ELD/01 1:05.13 
22 36 R6474381 Ornstein, Kylee U12 WPK/03 1:05.53 
23 74 R6504203 Bovard, Claire U14 WPK/02 1:06.05 
24 33 R6343519 Bachmann, Nadia U12 WPK/03 1:06.86 
25 31 R6366816 Perkins, Lila U12 ELD/03 1:06.94 
26 81 C6509063 Rachwal, Lillian U14 NULL/01 1:07.08 
27 62 X6363329 Goumas, Athena U14 LSC/01 1:07.36 
28 71 R6409489 Wiser, Ella U14 WPK/02 1:07.51 
29 57 R6286959 Johnson, Ella U14 WPK/02 1:07.72 
30 48 R6293344 Leifer, Alyssa U12 WPK/03 1:08.72 
31 41 R6404905 Pattenden, Annabelle U12 TBK/04 1:09.13 
32 19 R6470804 Dembeck, Abby U10 WPK/05 1:09.31 
33 11 R6374567 Search, Hannah U10 LSC/06 1:09.39 
34 29 X6583163 Stafford, Matisse U12 WPK/04 1:09.51 
35 59 R6475329 Gossett, Quinnlan U14 ELD/02 1:09.87 
36 85 R6394127 Halperin, Sarah U14 ELD/01 1:09.97 
37 86 R6484715 Pearson, Alexie U14 ELD/02 1:10.22 
38 22 X6455901 Holmgren, Ylva U12 ELD/03 1:11.02 
39 46 R6309186 Jordaan, Savannah U12 ELD/04 1:11.19 
40 101 6586278 Koenig, Greta U14 ELD/01 1:11.20 
41 17 R6486322 Ornstein, Lexi U10 WPK/05 1:11.47 
42 21 R6464891 Hessel, Samantha U12 TBK/04 1:11.53 
43 43 R6288104 Morgan, Sophie U12 LSC/03 1:11.71 
44 1 R6534929 Hale, Logan U10 LSC/06 1:12.19 
45 38 R6373524 Pointet, Erin U12 LSC/04 1:12.22 
45 R6363359 Lynch, Bella U12 ELD/03 1:12.22 
47 102 R6375001 Riccardi, Kenzie U12 WPK/04 1:12.25 
48 78 R6415964 Munro, Madigan U14 ELD/02 1:12.97 
49 7 X6498968 Martinetti, Nives U10 NULL/06 1:13.21 
50 34 R6371133 Baughn, Chloe U12 LSC/04 1:13.35 
51 42 R6337103 Henry, Sophia U12 LSC/03 1:13.49 
52 27 R6453591 Lovett, Persia U12CBMST/04 1:13.63 
53 39 R6506031 Tomasko, Isabel U12 ELD/03 1:14.03 
54 15 R6524928 Handschke, Helen U10 LSC/05 1:14.05 
55 37 R6473893 Collins, Willow U12 WPK/03 1:14.15 
56 49 R6453121 Sadler, Caylin U12 WPK/03 1:14.19 
57 44 R6475378 Droll, Bethanne U12 WPK/03 1:14.74 
 
04-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1563 GF7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1563  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 4, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
58 16 R6524158 Manyak, Sierra U10 WPK/06 1:14.77 
59 12 R6447141 Stanley, Sophia U10 LSC/06 1:14.97 
60 10 R6389418 Boye, Ellie U10 WPK/05 1:15.13 
61 18 R6527454 Briggs, Sarah U10 ELD/06 1:15.22 
20 R6466033 Birtwhistle, Sydney U10 WPK/05 1:15.22 
63 60 R6371868 Dawson, Jacey U14 ELD/02 1:15.81 
64 6 R6579728 Jobson, Anika U8 CBMST/07 1:18.16 
65 5 R6453118 Young, Megan U10 WPK/06 1:19.47 
66 23 R6533930 Halperin, Haley U12 ELD/03 1:20.05 
67 2 R6445949 Loughry, Alice U8 WPK/07 1:23.10 
68 9 R6463859 Willoughby, Sophie U10 TBK/05 1:23.65 
69 14 R6377662 Green, Hannah U10 LSC/05 1:23.73 
70 13 R6556191 Hale, Taylor U8 LSC/07 1:25.33 
 
DID NOT START 
75 R6368782 Chapman, Amelia U14 ELD/02 
83 R6408813 Belew-ladue, Emma U14 WPK/02 
69 R6553743 Ravin, Juliana U14 LSC/02 
24 R6328748 Elsass, Sophia U12 TBK/03 
30 R6466421 Freeman, Amanda U12 WPK/03 
3 R6493653 Lehrke, Avery U10 LSC/06 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
84 R6481201 Ure, Cecily U14 ELD/02 
100 6453088 Parcell, Brianna U14 ELD/02 
56 R6208383 Thompson, Michaela U14 ELD/02 
63 R6476525 Whitelaw, Sara U14 LSC/01 
67 R6244046 Bausano, Megan U14 WPK/01 
103 R6299044 Scott, Soneva U14 SUM/01 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
35 R6268353 Prizemin, Victoria U12 WPK/03 GATE 35 
26 R6371048 Burke, Danielle U12 ELD/04 GATE 35 
4 R6546035 Maher, Sophie U10 LSC/05 GATE 24 
8 X6544076 Martinetti, Gemma U8 NULL/07 GATE 24 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Gay, Ken (USA) 
 
 
 
 
04-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1563 GF7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved