Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial_by_Class¹
Start_List_Race_2¹
BOLLE AGE CLASS - 1 Run Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA
1/3/2015 1:15 PM

Unofficial_Overall¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1559  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 3, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Gay, Ken (USA) COURSE TWIST 
REFEREE Roth, Charles (USA) START 3440 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Feroldi, Robert (USA) FINISH 3242 M 
VERTICAL DROP 198 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10659/11/12 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Pierce, Julie (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Lindblad, Marta (USA) -B- Durrell, Abby (USA) 
-C- Holmes, Roxi (USA) -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(38) 
START TIME 13.15 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: POWDER PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 50 R6258240 Holleman, Anne U14 ELD/01 54.55 
2 67 R6244046 Bausano, Megan U14 WPK/01 56.78 
3 82 C6329364 Donovan, Bailey U14 BKH/01 57.18 
4 51 R6364537 Tokarski, Madeline U14 LSC/01 57.42 
5 64 R6288455 Morgan, Jamie U14 WPK/01 57.46 
6 53 R6206643 Carron, Abigael U14 WPK/01 58.57 
7 66 R6252660 Sullivan, Elisabeth U14 ELD/01 58.59 
8 26 R6371048 Burke, Danielle U12 ELD/04 59.17 
9 40 X6558446 Jones, Amelia U12 WPK/03 59.63 
10 28 X6363303 Goumas, Tara U12 LSC/04 59.92 
11 80 R6390949 Swiderski, Monika U14 LSC/01 1:00.30 
12 77 R6366828 Perkins, Emma U14 ELD/01 1:00.39 
13 36 R6474381 Ornstein, Kylee U12 WPK/03 1:00.82 
14 72 R6486488 Cheek, Samantha U14 TBK/02 1:00.96 
15 68 R6308544 De Fries, Audrey U14 ELD/01 1:01.30 
 
 
03-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1559 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1559  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 3, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
16 79 R6213361 Kuechenmeister, Rhyse U14 ELD/01 1:01.34 
17 55 R6448928 Pearson, Peyton U14 ELD/01 1:01.75 
18 61 R6370511 Birtwhistle, Emma U14 WPK/02 1:01.79 
19 52 R6313969 Young, Kate U14 WPK/02 1:01.90 
20 58 R6430588 Schaffer, Mya U14CBMST/01 1:02.19 
21 85 R6394127 Halperin, Sarah U14 ELD/01 1:02.42 
22 81 C6509063 Rachwal, Lillian U14 NULL/01 1:02.44 
23 84 R6481201 Ure, Cecily U14 ELD/02 1:03.13 
24 56 R6208383 Thompson, Michaela U14 ELD/02 1:03.60 
25 54 R6377439 Lovett, Emma Jean U14CBMST/02 1:03.67 
26 71 R6409489 Wiser, Ella U14 WPK/02 1:03.77 
27 74 R6504203 Bovard, Claire U14 WPK/02 1:03.80 
28 100 6453088 Parcell, Brianna U14 ELD/02 1:04.27 
29 62 X6363329 Goumas, Athena U14 LSC/01 1:04.43 
30 76 R6420309 Smith, Roarinbrook U14 WPK/02 1:04.53 
31 33 R6343519 Bachmann, Nadia U12 WPK/03 1:05.48 
32 46 R6309186 Jordaan, Savannah U12 ELD/04 1:05.50 
33 57 R6286959 Johnson, Ella U14 WPK/02 1:05.60 
34 48 R6293344 Leifer, Alyssa U12 WPK/03 1:05.80 
35 19 R6470804 Dembeck, Abby U10 WPK/05 1:05.93 
36 29 X6583163 Stafford, Matisse U12 WPK/04 1:06.46 
37 31 R6366816 Perkins, Lila U12 ELD/03 1:06.48 
38 65 R6481619 Toups, Malena U14 LSC/02 1:06.59 
39 59 R6475329 Gossett, Quinnlan U14 ELD/02 1:07.43 
40 41 R6404905 Pattenden, Annabelle U12 TBK/04 1:07.54 
41 43 R6288104 Morgan, Sophie U12 LSC/03 1:07.83 
42 86 R6484715 Pearson, Alexie U14 ELD/02 1:08.40 
43 17 R6486322 Ornstein, Lexi U10 WPK/05 1:08.44 
44 70 R6259372 Heeley, Charlotte U14 ELD/02 1:08.84 
45 22 X6455901 Holmgren, Ylva U12 ELD/03 1:09.02 
46 21 R6464891 Hessel, Samantha U12 TBK/04 1:09.06 
47 42 R6337103 Henry, Sophia U12 LSC/03 1:09.12 
48 32 R6312144 Heeley, Claire U12 ELD/04 1:09.34 
49 34 R6371133 Baughn, Chloe U12 LSC/04 1:09.83 
50 27 R6453591 Lovett, Persia U12CBMST/04 1:10.16 
51 25 R6237766 Benson, Nicole U12 LSC/03 1:10.22 
7 X6498968 Martinetti, Nives U10 NULL/06 1:10.22 
53 1 R6534929 Hale, Logan U10 LSC/06 1:11.11 
54 12 R6447141 Stanley, Sophia U10 LSC/06 1:11.18 
55 49 R6453121 Sadler, Caylin U12 WPK/03 1:11.61 
56 45 R6363359 Lynch, Bella U12 ELD/03 1:12.18 
57 35 R6268353 Prizemin, Victoria U12 WPK/03 1:12.21 
 
03-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1559 GF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1559  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 3, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
58 16 R6524158 Manyak, Sierra U10 WPK/06 1:12.64 
59 37 R6473893 Collins, Willow U12 WPK/03 1:13.03 
60 11 R6374567 Search, Hannah U10 LSC/06 1:13.24 
61 38 R6373524 Pointet, Erin U12 LSC/04 1:13.29 
62 10 R6389418 Boye, Ellie U10 WPK/05 1:13.32 
63 24 R6328748 Elsass, Sophia U12 TBK/03 1:14.02 
64 15 R6524928 Handschke, Helen U10 LSC/05 1:14.33 
65 8 X6544076 Martinetti, Gemma U8 NULL/07 1:14.69 
66 18 R6527454 Briggs, Sarah U10 ELD/06 1:15.08 
67 20 R6466033 Birtwhistle, Sydney U10 WPK/05 1:15.09 
68 39 R6506031 Tomasko, Isabel U12 ELD/03 1:15.31 
69 5 R6453118 Young, Megan U10 WPK/06 1:16.22 
70 83 R6408813 Belew-ladue, Emma U14 WPK/02 1:17.43 
71 6 R6579728 Jobson, Anika U8 CBMST/07 1:17.98 
72 23 R6533930 Halperin, Haley U12 ELD/03 1:19.43 
73 9 R6463859 Willoughby, Sophie U10 TBK/05 1:20.67 
74 14 R6377662 Green, Hannah U10 LSC/05 1:20.92 
75 2 R6445949 Loughry, Alice U8 WPK/07 1:21.78 
76 4 R6546035 Maher, Sophie U10 LSC/05 1:22.54 
77 13 R6556191 Hale, Taylor U8 LSC/07 1:26.29 
78 3 R6493653 Lehrke, Avery U10 LSC/06 1:35.09 
 
DID NOT START 
60 R6371868 Dawson, Jacey U14 ELD/02 
69 R6553743 Ravin, Juliana U14 LSC/02 
30 R6466421 Freeman, Amanda U12 WPK/03 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
63 R6476525 Whitelaw, Sara U14 LSC/01 
73 R6343573 Catlin, Piper U14CBMST/01 
75 R6368782 Chapman, Amelia U14 ELD/02 
78 R6415964 Munro, Madigan U14 ELD/02 
44 R6475378 Droll, Bethanne U12 WPK/03 
47 R6417091 Sheldon, Jenna U12 TBK/03 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Gay, Ken (USA) 
 
 
 
03-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1559 GF8 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved