Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial_by_Class¹
Start_List_Race_1¹
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES - 1 Run Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Loveland Valley
1/3/2015 11:00 AM

Unofficial_Overall¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1556  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 3, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Gay, Ken (USA) COURSE TWIST 
REFEREE gudolawicz, Brian (USA) START 3440 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Feroldi, Robert (USA) FINISH 3242 M 
VERTICAL DROP 198 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10659/11/12 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Sorensen, Gunnar (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Lindblad, Marta (USA) -B- Durrell, Abby (USA) 
-C- Holmes, Roxi (USA) -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(37) 
START TIME 11.00 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: POWDER PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 88 C6226240 Nelson, Isaiah U14 BKH/01 57.09 
2 59 R6353549 Lahrman, James U14 WPK/02 58.76 
3 65 R6475402 Cromer, Greyson U14 LSC/01 59.36 
4 76 R6256360 Jacobs, Connor U14 WPK/01 59.47 
5 82 R6293191 Barrett, Beck U14 LSC/01 59.60 
6 90 R6244323 Linde, Braden U14 ELD/02 1:00.07 
7 93 R6178230 Cregan, Nick U14 TBK/02 1:00.18 
8 57 R6371024 Tomasko, Carter U14 ELD/01 1:00.74 
9 96 X6558450 Jones, Noah U14 WPK/01 1:02.21 
10 99 R6248124 Wollan, Jake U14 WPK/01 1:02.59 
11 54 R6298970 Scott, Kai U12 WPK/03 1:02.98 
12 51 R6279726 Olsson, Aidan U12 ELD/03 1:03.32 
13 31 R6490160 Crossen, Connor U12CBMST/03 1:03.36 
14 67 R6177638 Rosswork, Josh U14 WPK/01 1:03.40 
15 86 R6416564 Gallow, Alexander U14 WPK/02 1:03.56 
 
 
03-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLM615 N1556 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1556  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 3, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
71 R6170906 Lewis, Jack U14 LSC/02 1:03.56 
17 45 R6373086 Loughry, Linus U12 WPK/04 1:03.62 
18 63 R6389571 Holmes, Conrad U14 LSC/02 1:03.72 
19 43 R6373069 Loughry, Milo U12 WPK/04 1:04.17 
20 60 R6371688 Haug, Lukas U14 ELD/02 1:04.85 
21 98 R6309133 Jordaan, Sean U14 ELD/01 1:05.22 
22 89 C6364578 Tokarski, Lucas U14 LSC/02 1:05.62 
23 58 R6309158 Jordaan, Jackson U14 ELD/01 1:05.65 
24 30 C6509075 Rachwal, Reid U12 NULL/04 1:05.71 
25 91 R6514624 Watson, Jack U14 LSC/01 1:05.85 
26 8 R6379830 Bretz, Henry U10 WPK/05 1:06.30 
27 7 R6474505 Conners, David U10 WPK/05 1:06.33 
28 46 R6419583 Weinberg, Asher U12CBMST/04 1:06.58 
29 32 R6367392 Jacobs, Quinn U12 WPK/03 1:06.64 
30 41 R6374551 Search, Oliver U12 LSC/04 1:06.69 
31 66 R6310448 Lynch, Maxwell U14 ELD/02 1:06.72 
32 95 R6170518 Kolar, Harrison U14 WPK/01 1:07.69 
33 64 R6481398 Stauffenberg, Travis U14 WPK/02 1:07.80 
34 47 R6271441 Colon, Davis U12 ELD/03 1:07.89 
35 85 X6583131 Stafford, Tamar U14 WPK/02 1:08.02 
36 48 R6391882 Dohr, Nicholas U12 LSC/04 1:08.05 
37 75 R6475359 Droll, Brendan U14 WPK/01 1:08.16 
38 100 6580598 Fulton-Richmond, Findlay U14 WPK/02 1:08.35 
39 25 R6409496 Wiser, Sebastian U10 WPK/05 1:08.36 
40 50 R6423158 Briggs, James U12 ELD/04 1:08.55 
41 81 X6580332 Porter Green, Seb U14 WPK/01 1:08.59 
42 28 R6327694 Ulrich, Alex U12 LSC/03 1:08.67 
43 5 R6411086 Cheek, Michael U10 TBK/05 1:08.81 
44 35 R6430773 Bergen, Zane U12 ELD/04 1:08.84 
45 49 R6371952 Haug, Stefan U12 ELD/04 1:09.58 
46 1 R6530901 Rucker, Miles U10 ELD/05 1:09.79 
47 22 R6342995 Cronin, Jack U10 TBK/05 1:09.95 
48 27 R6323209 Terry, Griffin U12 ELD/04 1:10.45 
49 11 R6513574 Hume, Carson U10 TBK/05 1:10.57 
50 33 R6423436 Ure, Silas U12 ELD/04 1:10.89 
51 53 R6323238 Dumont, Joseph U12 ELD/03 1:10.95 
52 26 R6384800 Stanley, Marcus U10 LSC/05 1:10.99 
53 38 R6427681 Myers, Nate U12 WPK/04 1:11.72 
54 19 R6557144 Arthur, Julian U10CBMST/05 1:11.84 
55 24 R6364217 Leifer, Benjamin U10 WPK/05 1:11.98 
56 37 R6394717 Hodges, Hayden U12 ELD/03 1:12.06 
57 16 R6429190 Neff, Kai U10 WPK/05 1:12.24 
 
03-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLM615 N1556 GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1556  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 3, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
58 15 R6422908 Gillest, Garrett U10 ELD/05 1:12.47 
59 72 R6555395 Claeys, Cayden U14 LSC/02 1:12.55 
60 52 R6429487 Weakley, Benjamin U12 WPK/03 1:12.82 
61 42 R6429472 Weakley, Nicholas U12 WPK/03 1:13.19 
62 12 R6522438 Sawyer, Nathan U10CBMST/05 1:13.30 
63 62 R6463760 Albin, Connor U14 TBK/02 1:13.48 
64 2 R6561117 Moffett, Rhodes U10CBMST/06 1:14.56 
65 14 R6565127 Renick, Mason U10CBMST/05 1:15.39 
66 69 R6423861 Outlaw, Graham U14 WPK/02 1:15.42 
67 39 R6207484 Zeiter, Charles U12CBMST/03 1:16.02 
68 3 R6327703 Ulrich, Nathan U10 LSC/05 1:16.33 
69 94 R6430837 Burke, Gavin U14 ELD/02 1:16.42 
70 4 R6479571 Barrett, Tanner U10 LSC/06 1:16.62 
71 36 R6425872 Murdoch, Connor U12 WPK/04 1:17.19 
72 10 R6579954 Sawyer, Cody U8 CBMST/07 1:18.46 
73 34 R6337121 Henry, Charles U12 LSC/04 1:19.69 
74 40 X6419392 Narayana, Darshan U12CBMST/03 1:21.70 
75 21 R6481948 Search, Jack U8 LSC/08 1:22.09 
76 20 6520251 Beitel, Noah U10 LSC/05 1:24.38 
77 6 R6558618 Lindenmeyr, Devin U8 CBMST/07 1:25.84 
78 13 R6519853 Nolan, Eli U10CBMST/06 1:29.15 
79 17 R6479487 Napoli, Enzo U8 CBMST/07 1:31.91 
 
DID NOT START 
97 R6374993 Riccardi, Reece U14 WPK/01 
92 R6289873 Wilson, Jack U14 ELD/02 
84 R6344000 Sammond, Andrew U14 ELD/01 
83 R6233504 Orear, Christopher U14 WPK/02 
70 R6308789 Luscher, Lars U14 ELD/02 
56 R6390269 Sammond, Connor U12 ELD/04 
55 R6429722 Auer, Evan U12 LSC/03 
23 R6474884 Yamamoto, Daron U10 ELD/05 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
87 R6372093 McConnell, Shen U14 ELD/02 
80 R6422878 Thompson, Kuy U14 ELD/01 
77 R6321280 Betsch, Joshua U14 WPK/02 
74 C6392613 Melges, Harry U14 BKH/01 
73 R6233472 Orear, Jack U14 WPK/02 
68 R6251887 Boye, Ian U14 WPK/01 
44 R6330894 Boye, Logan U12 WPK/03 
29 R6318714 McCue, Carson U12 ELD/03 
 
03-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLM615 N1556 GM7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1556  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB JANUARY 3, 2015 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
101 R6562161 Parcell, Wesley U10 ELD/06 
18 R6521585 Lindenmeyr, Aksel U10CBMST/05 
9 R6579716 Jobson, Gavin U10CBMST/05 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Gay, Ken (USA) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
03-01-15 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLM615 N1556 GM7 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved