Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial_by_Class¹
Start_List_Race_1¹
BOLLE AGE CLASS - 1 Run Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA
1/3/2015 10:00 AM

Unofficial_Overall¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1558  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 30, 2014 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Gay, Ken (USA) COURSE TWIST 
REFEREE START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Feroldi, Robert (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
COURSE SETTER Sorensen, Gunnar (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Lindblad, Marta (USA) -B- Durrell, Abby (USA) 
-C- Holmes, Roxi (USA) -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() 
START TIME 10.00 
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 64 R6288455 Morgan, Jamie U14 WPK/01 58.85 
2 73 R6343573 Catlin, Piper U14CBMST/01 59.03 
3 47 R6417091 Sheldon, Jenna U12 TBK/03 59.28 
4 67 R6244046 Bausano, Megan U14 WPK/01 59.97 
5 82 C6329364 Donovan, Bailey U14 BKH/01 1:00.17 
6 66 R6252660 Sullivan, Elisabeth U14 ELD/01 1:00.18 
7 51 R6364537 Tokarski, Madeline U14 LSC/01 1:00.72 
8 63 R6476525 Whitelaw, Sara U14 LSC/01 1:00.87 
9 50 R6258240 Holleman, Anne U14 ELD/01 1:01.56 
10 40 X6558446 Jones, Amelia U12 WPK/03 1:01.81 
11 55 R6448928 Pearson, Peyton U14 ELD/01 1:02.10 
12 72 R6486488 Cheek, Samantha U14 TBK/02 1:03.10 
13 28 X6363303 Goumas, Tara U12 LSC/04 1:03.36 
14 77 R6366828 Perkins, Emma U14 ELD/01 1:03.47 
58 R6430588 Schaffer, Mya U14CBMST/01 1:03.47 
 
 
30-12-14 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1558 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1558  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 30, 2014 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
16 68 R6308544 De Fries, Audrey U14 ELD/01 1:03.86 
17 56 R6208383 Thompson, Michaela U14 ELD/02 1:04.56 
18 54 R6377439 Lovett, Emma Jean U14CBMST/02 1:04.69 
19 61 R6370511 Birtwhistle, Emma U14 WPK/02 1:05.33 
20 80 R6390949 Swiderski, Monika U14 LSC/01 1:05.57 
21 52 R6313969 Young, Kate U14 WPK/02 1:05.69 
22 62 X6363329 Goumas, Athena U14 LSC/01 1:05.91 
23 74 R6504203 Bovard, Claire U14 WPK/02 1:06.11 
24 84 R6481201 Ure, Cecily U14 ELD/02 1:06.16 
81 C6509063 Rachwal, Lillian U14 NULL/01 1:06.16 
26 36 R6474381 Ornstein, Kylee U12 WPK/03 1:06.53 
27 75 R6368782 Chapman, Amelia U14 ELD/02 1:06.57 
28 33 R6343519 Bachmann, Nadia U12 WPK/03 1:07.15 
29 71 R6409489 Wiser, Ella U14 WPK/02 1:07.28 
30 76 R6420309 Smith, Roarinbrook U14 WPK/02 1:07.46 
31 41 R6404905 Pattenden, Annabelle U12 TBK/04 1:07.48 
32 26 R6371048 Burke, Danielle U12 ELD/04 1:08.32 
33 48 R6293344 Leifer, Alyssa U12 WPK/03 1:08.58 
34 78 R6415964 Munro, Madigan U14 ELD/02 1:08.90 
35 29 X6583163 Stafford, Matisse U12 WPK/04 1:09.09 
36 57 R6286959 Johnson, Ella U14 WPK/02 1:09.35 
37 21 R6464891 Hessel, Samantha U12 TBK/04 1:09.91 
38 46 R6309186 Jordaan, Savannah U12 ELD/04 1:10.24 
39 19 R6470804 Dembeck, Abby U10 WPK/05 1:10.33 
40 59 R6475329 Gossett, Quinnlan U14 ELD/02 1:11.18 
41 65 R6481619 Toups, Malena (SAT ONLY) U14 LSC/02 1:11.19 
42 86 R6484715 Pearson, Alexie U14 ELD/02 1:11.21 
43 22 X6455901 Holmgren, Ylva U12 ELD/03 1:11.24 
44 34 R6371133 Baughn, Chloe U12 LSC/04 1:11.26 
45 42 R6337103 Henry, Sophia U12 LSC/03 1:11.39 
46 70 R6259372 Heeley, Charlotte (SAT ONLY)U14 ELD/02 1:11.59 
15 R6524928 Handschke, Helen U10 LSC/05 1:11.59 
48 43 R6288104 Morgan, Sophie U12 LSC/03 1:11.61 
49 38 R6373524 Pointet, Erin U12 LSC/04 1:12.17 
50 37 R6473893 Collins, Willow U12 WPK/03 1:12.69 
32 R6312144 Heeley, Claire (SAT ONLY) U12 ELD/04 1:12.69 
52 25 R6237766 Benson, Nicole (SAT ONLY) U12 LSC/03 1:13.63 
53 12 R6447141 Stanley, Sophia U10 LSC/06 1:13.73 
54 45 R6363359 Lynch, Bella U12 ELD/03 1:13.93 
55 44 R6475378 Droll, Bethanne U12 WPK/03 1:13.97 
56 24 R6328748 Elsass, Sophia U12 TBK/03 1:14.25 
57 27 R6453591 Lovett, Persia U12CBMST/04 1:15.46 
 
30-12-14 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1558 GF7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
BOLLE AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1558  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 30, 2014 
LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELAND SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
58 39 R6506031 Tomasko, Isabel U12 ELD/03 1:15.66 
59 20 R6466033 Birtwhistle, Sydney U10 WPK/05 1:17.29 
60 10 R6389418 Boye, Ellie U10 WPK/05 1:17.50 
61 11 R6374567 Search, Hannah U10 LSC/06 1:17.56 
62 16 R6524158 Manyak, Sierra U10 WPK/06 1:17.62 
63 18 R6527454 Briggs, Sarah U10 ELD/06 1:17.69 
64 49 R6453121 Sadler, Caylin U12 WPK/03 1:17.76 
65 5 R6453118 Young, Megan U10 WPK/06 1:20.70 
66 83 R6408813 Belew-ladue, Emma U14 WPK/02 1:21.55 
67 6 R6579728 Jobson, Anika U8 CBMST/07 1:22.67 
68 14 R6377662 Green, Hannah U10 LSC/05 1:23.36 
69 2 R6445949 Loughry, Alice U8 WPK/07 1:24.65 
70 23 R6533930 Halperin, Haley U12 ELD/03 1:26.46 
71 8 X6544076 Martinetti, Gemma U8 NULL/07 1:27.72 
72 9 R6463859 Willoughby, Sophie U10 TBK/05 1:29.27 
73 13 R6556191 Hale, Taylor U8 LSC/07 1:30.09 
74 4 R6546035 Maher, Sophie U10 LSC/05 1:32.30 
75 3 R6493653 Lehrke, Avery U10 LSC/06 1:45.09 
76 17 R6486322 Ornstein, Lexi U10 WPK/05 1:49.77 
 
DID NOT START 
69 R6553743 Ravin, Juliana U14 LSC/02 
60 R6371868 Dawson, Jacey (SUN ONLY) U14 ELD/02 
31 R6366816 Perkins, Lila U12 ELD/03 
30 R6466421 Freeman, Amanda U12 WPK/03 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
100 6453088 Parcell, Brianna U14 ELD/01 
79 R6213361 Kuechenmeister, Rhyse U14 ELD/01 
35 R6268353 Prizemin, Victoria U12 WPK/03 
1 R6534929 Hale, Logan U10 LSC/06 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
85 R6394127 Halperin, Sarah U14 ELD/01 GATE 39 
53 R6206643 Carron, Abigael U14 WPK/01 GATE 53 
7 X6498968 Martinetti, Nives U10 NULL/06 GATE 21 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Gay, Ken (USA) 
 
 
 
30-12-14 / LOVELAND VALLEY - LOVELANLIST: NLW615 N1558 GF7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved