Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Xterra Northeast Cup - Xterra Championship Course - Single Crs, Best
USA - VT - Sugarbush
7/12/2009 9:00 AM

Overall Results¹print

                                  Xterra Northeast Cup - Xterra Championship Course                             Page 1 
Waitsfield, VT July 12, 2009  
Timing & Results by All Sports Events  
www.allsportsevents.com  
Overall Results  
 
Pl Bib Name City St Class Swim Bike Run Total 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
Women 
1 91 Renata BUCHER Women Pro 20:47.4 (3) 1:38:26.0 (1) 47:40.7 (3) 2:46:54 
2 62 Melanie MCQUAID Victoria AB Women Pro 19:50.2 (2) 1:39:08.9 (2) 52:16.9 (5) 2:51:16 
3 49 Shonny VANLANDINGHAMDurango CO Women Pro 23:49.1 (6) 1:45:02.5 (3) 53:23.7 (6) 3:02:15 
4 58 Christine JEFFREY Guelph ON Women Pro 17:43.0 (1) 1:57:25.0 (5) 50:50.3 (4) 3:05:58 
5 59 Danelle KABUSH Calgary AB Women Pro 24:37.0 (7) 1:57:16.6 (4) 45:47.5 (1) 3:07:41 
6 57 Emma GARRARD Truckee CA Women Pro 21:32.3 (4) 1:59:31.0 (6) 47:30.8 (2) 3:08:34 
7 75 Suzie SNYDER Wallingford CT Women 25-29 19:20.4 (1) 2:04:55.7 (2) 1:01:39.0 (2) 3:25:55 
8 98 Erin KUMMER Boulder CO Women Pro 21:34.6 (5) 2:06:00.1 (7) 59:11.4 (7) 3:26:46 
9 25 Erin NIELSEN North HaverhillNH Women 25-29 22:42.7 (2) 2:04:54.8 (1) 59:40.7 (1) 3:27:18 
10 55 Keri GROSSE Leavenworth WA Women 40-44 23:59.6 (1) 2:07:50.3 (1) 58:57.9 (1) 3:30:47 
11 10 Kelly AULT Middlesex VT Women 35-39 25:53.6 (1) 2:05:01.2 (1) 1:00:58.6 (1) 3:31:53 
12 71 Sarah CAYLOR Caledon ON Women 35-39 26:48.9 (2) 2:06:30.9 (2) 1:01:18.6 (2) 3:34:38 
13 9 Angela SCHNUERCH Naples NY Women 40-44 25:08.0 (2) 2:10:44.9 (2) 1:06:01.4 (2) 3:41:54 
14 81 Heather MCNAMARA Brighton MI Women 45-49 29:15.2 (1) 2:55:40.8 (2) 1:13:16.2 (1) 4:38:12 
15 68 Dorothy HAMBURG Red Hook NY Women 45-49 31:49.6 (2) 2:50:44.7 (1) 1:19:23.8 (2) 4:41:58 
16 27 Annette MACNIVEN Wainscott NY Women 50-54 26:56.9 (1) 2:52:55.2 (1) 1:22:40.9 (1) 4:42:33 
17 90 Maia JOSEBACHVILI New York NY Women 25-29 35:37.2 (4) 3:02:36.4 (3) 1:09:29.8 (3) 4:47:43 
18 48 Kerri DRISCOLL Astoria NY Women 25-29 27:06.4 (3) 3:11:09.6 (4) 1:12:29.7 (4) 4:50:45 
19 100 Linda USHER Upton MA Women 60-64 37:36.6 (1) 3:06:26.1 (1) 1:25:48.5 (1) 5:09:51 
20 20 Rebecca GOLDSTEIN Watervliet NY Women 19 and 28:27.2 (1) 3:23:26.7 (2) 1:23:38.3 (1) 5:15:32 
21 73 Sarah CARTER Mattituck NY Women 19 and 31:12.5 (2) 3:19:03.0 (1) 1:34:26.1 (2) 5:24:41 
22 72 Rozanne PULEO Somerville MA Women 35-39 30:49.7 (4) 3:26:41.3 (3) 1:38:37.5 (4) 5:36:08 
23 67 Deana ENDIEVERI South Glens FalNY Women 35-39 28:35.9 (3) 3:39:54.2 (4) 1:33:15.9 (3) 5:41:46 
103 Magalie RICHETTE St Jerome QC Women 19 and DNF 
33 Shanna CLEVELAND Arlington MA Women 35-39 40:57.5 (5) DNF 
28 Connie BAZOS New York NY Women 35-39 DNS 
102 Sari SANDERSON Glenwood SpringCO Women Pro DNF 
53 Alexandra BORRELLY Esroublon FR Women Pro DNS 
 
Men 
1 61 Nicolas LEBRUN Esroublon FR Men Pro 20:22.1 (6) 1:21:58.3 (1) 41:57.9 (3) 2:24:18 
2 64 Seth WEALING Boulder CO Men Pro 17:56.2 (2) 1:27:46.9 (6) 41:11.2 (1) 2:26:54 
3 87 Conrad STOLTZ Reno NV Men Pro 19:00.8 (3) 1:23:39.1 (3) 44:14.4 (4) 2:26:54 
4 44 Sam GARDNER Egham SU Men Pro 23:22.8 (8) 1:23:20.3 (2) 41:55.7 (2) 2:28:38 
5 56 Dan HUGO Truckee CA Men Pro 19:04.9 (4) 1:26:43.1 (5) 45:26.8 (6) 2:31:14 
6 97 Mark LEISHMAN Raetihi Men Pro 23:05.3 (7) 1:24:53.1 (4) 44:32.3 (5) 2:32:30 
 
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/12/2009 3:04:12 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved