Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
5K Results¹
5k and 10k Road Run - Single Crs, Best
USA - Salida Colorado - FIBArk Festival
6/20/2009 8:00 AM

10K Results¹print

                             FIBArk 5K and 10K Run                        Page 1 
June 20, 2009  
Salida, CO USA  
 
Class : Junior Boys <15 10K 
 
Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack 
===================================================================================== 
1 699 STACK Taylor 10 Salida, CO 58:50.32  
 
Class : Men 15-19 10K 
 
Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack 
===================================================================================== 
1 474 SCOTT Ryan 19 Boulder, CO 36:03.11  
2 692 SCOTT Drew 18 Boulder, CO 37:59.33 1:56.22 
3 682 JOHNSON Drew 17 Salida, CO 41:01.03 4:57.92 
4 687 ORRIL Nathan 18 Salida, CO 48:35.16 12:32.05 
5 481 TOOKER Luke 18 Salida, CO 50:57.28 14:54.17 
6 688 PERSCHBACHER Kolton 16 Golden, CO 59:26.88 23:23.77 
 
Class : Men 20-29 10K 
 
Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack 
===================================================================================== 
1 447 PEINADO Marko 22 Leadville, CO 40:22.40  
2 461 SEAMON Dustin 20 Blue Springs, CO 47:59.04 7:36.64 
3 407 MARLE Al 28 Colorado Springs, CO 49:30.49 9:08.09 
4 482 ATWOOD Travis 26 Buena Vista, CO 49:59.86 9:37.46 
5 478 ALLUISE Nathaniel 29 Buena Vista, CO 51:16.21 10:53.81 
6 485 LIGHTNER Nick 23 Littleton, CO 55:48.56 15:26.16 
7 490 DECKER Rick 20 Broomfield, CO 56:47.75 16:25.35 
 
Class : Men 30-39 10K 
 
Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack 
===================================================================================== 
1 679 KATES Brian 37 Colorado Springs, CO 39:04.05  
2 691 MITTMAN Jason 38 Austin, TX 45:03.61 5:59.56 
3 698 REIMER Don 36 Salida, CO 47:11.95 8:07.90 
4 446 DOWD Eddie 38 Buena Vista, CO 48:31.17 9:27.12 
5 469 CHRISTEUSEN Ira 30 Salida, CO 50:40.30 11:36.25 
6 452 JOSLIN Bryan 33 Salida, CO 54:37.57 15:33.52 
7 489 LUNDBERG Wel 34 Colorado City, CO 56:45.29 17:41.24 
8 685 KIMBERLING Eric 37 Monte Vista, CO 57:08.27 18:04.22 
690 LAPP Herman 38 Hotevilla, AZ DNF  
 
Class : Men 40-49 10K 
 
Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack 
===================================================================================== 
1 678 KOCH Paul 41 Salida, CO 38:44.23  
2 229 KASPE Harold 45 Salida, CO 42:56.51 4:12.28 
3 479 SCHNEIDER Jack 44 Buena Vista, CO 44:19.44 5:35.21 
4 696 LAROCHELLE David 47 Salida, CO 45:11.63 6:27.40 
5 487 MASSA George 47 Westcliffe, CO 52:10.91 13:26.68 
 
___________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/20/2009 1:37:51 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved