Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
RUN 2¹
Region 3 U16 and Older - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MI - N
12/22/2014 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0081  
REGION III DECEMBER 22, 2014 
NUBS NOB CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Janssen, Mark (USA) COURSE SMOKEY 
REFEREE Griffin, Kyle (USA) START 388 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) FINISH 278 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U527/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Davidson, Craig (USA) McVicker, David (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Megan Paasche (USA) -A- Kaylee Reynolds (USA) 
-B- Karson Ford (USA) -B- Megan Paasche (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 14/(13) 14/(13) 
START TIME 9.45 11.19 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 98.38 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 33 5800222 Smith, Andrew WIN/87 26.69 26.42 53.11 0.00 
2 3 C5575097 Janssen, Justin WIN/90 26.62 26.56 53.18 1.29 
3 7 C6235071 Fuhrman, Shea WIN/97 26.87 26.47 53.34 4.24 
4 5 C5939764 Janssen, Taylor WIN/95 26.97 26.72 53.69 10.70 
5 1 C6398929 Ford, Kameron WIN/98 27.17 26.94 54.11 18.45 
6 11 C6151286 Cort, Robert NNR/96 27.44 26.96 54.40 23.80 
7 15 C6313878 Makela, Mitch BYN/99 27.43 26.99 54.42 24.17 
8 10 C6172050 Lundteigen, Garret BYN/97 27.30 27.16 54.46 24.91 
9 28 X6575540 Tiessen, Jacques null/99 27.64 26.84 54.48 25.28 
10 2 C6330053 Sepanik, Tyler WIN/98 27.29 27.30 54.59 27.31 
11 14 C6269023 Stewart, Ryan BYN/98 27.54 27.30 54.84 31.92 
12 9 C6274765 Stellin, Christian GTSC/99 27.65 27.51 55.16 37.83 
13 13 C6326926 Good, Matt BYN/98 27.49 27.86 55.35 41.33 
14 6 C6215963 Clark, Finley STO/95 27.83 28.22 56.05 54.25 
15 29 C6462237 Rupert, Nick WIN/00 28.41 28.19 56.60 64.40 
 
 
22-12-14 / NUBS NOB LIST: NLM615 U0081 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved