Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Revis Unoffi Result¹
Region 3 U16 and Older - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - MI - NUBS NOB
12/22/2014 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0083  
REGION III DECEMBER 22, 2014 
NUBS NOB CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Janssen, Mark (USA) COURSE SMOKEY 
REFEREE Weymouth, Mark (USA) START 388 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) FINISH 278 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U527/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Davidson, Craig (USA) McVicker, David (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Kaylee Reynolds (USA) -A- Kaylee Reynolds (USA) 
-B- Meghan Paasche (USA) -B- Meghan Paasche (USA) 
-C- Karston Ford (USA) -C- Karsten Ford (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 14/(13) 14/(13) 
START TIME 9.08 10.47 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 324.98 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
147 C6430127 Hewett, Emily PRT/99 
148 C6558333 Radecky, Caroline null/99 
41 C6167977 Lathrop, Lydia WIN/97 
105 C6515019 Trabucchi, Demi NNR/98 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
159 C6578494 Bayley, Katie PRT/00 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22-12-14 / NUBS NOB LIST: NLW615 U0083 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved